0

I flew from Vietnam to the Philippines a few days ago. If I go back to Vietnam again and land in Saigon, can I still get a new 14-day free entry? Or do I need to stay outside of the country for more than 31 days first?

2

The 14-day free entry requires a 30-day interval. If you need to go back sooner than that to Vietnam, you'll need a visa (possibly an e-visa).

Your Answer

By clicking “Post Your Answer”, you agree to our terms of service, privacy policy and cookie policy

Not the answer you're looking for? Browse other questions tagged or ask your own question.