Hot answers tagged

3

As your main purpose in visiting is to study, it would appear that the Short Term Student Visa is appropriate. The guidance for the Standard Visitor Visa says study cannot be the main purpose of your visit.


Only top voted, non community-wiki answers of a minimum length are eligible