64

You will need a travel document to board your flight back to Pakistan. Call the nearest Pakistani embassy or consulate in the USA immediately. They can help you get a new passport or emergency travel document.


35

The likelihood here is that you are getting scammed. Your narrative fits a well-known profile. In comments you wrote... Actually My solicitor wants to take administrative review he said everything is okay we just need to show bank statement with administrative review where is clearly salary transactions we dont need to reapply , I am not getting ...


15

Although not a specific answer to your question, according to the Embassy of Finland in Washington, D.C Finland does allow dual citizenship : After June 1st, 2003 dual /multiple nationality is accepted by the Finnish legislation. Finnish nationals will no longer lose their Finnish nationality when they assume another nationality. Neither will ...


15

You have applied for entry clearance twice and have been refused both times. Your refusal notices are very helpful in composing an answer... 1- Is it wise to reapply for third time by providing the required evidence. A friend of mine told me that it is useless as their comments are baseless and they simply dont want to issue me the visa. I dont think that ...


15

Bahrain issues e-visas. There are several ISB-BAH flights, several LHE-BAH flights and one KHI-BAH flight, each day. I think those are the only direct flights to such a country. For flights with a connection: UAE allows airside transit without a visa, even for Pakistani citizens. Since Dubai (and Abu Dhabi) are major international hubs, this opens up a ...


14

Yes, as a citizen of any of the countries eligible for the VWP, you are eligible, provided you're travelling with a passport from that country too (not on your Pakistani passport). Where you're born might get you some extra questions on arrival, but does not impact the agreement between countries on this matter. Note: my country of birth is South Africa, ...


13

Yes (Pakistan, India, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka) nationals holders of a valid visa issued by Australia, China (People's Rep.), Chinese Taipei, Japan, Korea (Rep.), New Zealand or USA are entitled to stay in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) only for a maximum of 120 hours provided they have transit time longer than 8 hours in KL Conditions: Entry ...


13

Can I enter panama and Costa Rica without a visa? Panama Yes you can enter Panama if you have a valid passport for at least 3 months and visas from the following countries regardless of your nationality: Source:Consulate General Of Panama London “Those who hold a valid passport for at least 3 months and a valid visa from ONE of the following countries: ...


12

Can ECO reject my case, and ban me for 10 years, this time by saying that I used deception and withhold relevant information? I think the chances of another refusal are high, but your application will not attract a 10 year ban on deception. It's a judgement call as to whether an IELTS certificate constitutes 'compelling new evidence', but omitting this ...


12

Thanks for including the refusal notice, it becomes pretty clear what happened. The Entry Clearance Officer's 'legal' grounds were Appendix V 4.2 (a, c). If this is taken in the context of the refusal notice it means they concluded that your mother would go underground and become reliant upon public funds and possibly a drain on the National Health Service (...


11

As crazy as it might sound given that these countries are clearly not the USA, it's actually true! Many countries will waive the requirement to have a visa if you have a visa from another specific country - and both Panama and Costa Rica fall into this category. Panama will grant entry to people from Pakistan with a valid multi-entry visa for the following ...


11

Nobody bothers (you) about that. When you go abroad and present your passport, they don't ask you to also present your national identity card to cross match the signatures. Many countries don't even have a separate national ID card. Unless someday they start doubting your identity. On such a day this can become a headache. At that point, everything must ...


10

Yes, you can enter or transit through Belgrade airport or enter any Serbian Port of Entry without any visa. From the official Ministry Of Foreign Affairs of the Republic Of Serbia website: At its meeting of 30 October 2014, the Government of the Republic of Serbia adopted the Decision on visa free entry to the Republic of Serbia for holders of ...


9

In general, no. You are supposed to apply at the consulate responsible for the place where you reside. There are exceptions for situations where this would cause undue hardship, especially in connection with the requirement that you apply no more than three months before your trip. For example, if you were planning to be in Istanbul for three months, then ...


9

Though Pakistan itself is not mentioned, recently an Israeli newspaper published an article on Muslim and Arab tourists in Israel. More than 250,000 Muslim and Arab visitors from countries which have no diplomatic relations with Israel have arrived in Jewish state since 2009. Most of the tourists came from Indonesia and Malaysia, which have no better ...


9

All you need is your green card, but if you plan to be away for more than one year, you should get a reentry permit. If you don't get a reentry permit in that case, you may need a returning resident visa. There are also legal implications if you stay away for more than six months. Assuming your trip is shorter than six months, you should present your ...


9

Yes you can, You don't need a visa. With the purpose of facilitating and promoting travel to Mexico, effective May 2016 all those foreign nationals, regardless of their nationality, visiting Mexico for tourism, business or transit are NOT required to obtain a Mexican visa IF they hold a valid (non-expired) Visa or Permanent Residence of any of this ...


9

No you can’t. There is no such relaxation provided by either Ukraine or Russia. You need to obtain a visa Entry regime to Ukraine for foreign citizens Russian Embassy in Pakistan


9

You should definitely consider an appeal, not to salvage this trip (there is not enough time) but to avoid having an annulment on your record (in Schengen terminology, an annulment implies fraud and is definitely worse than a revocation or a mere refusal). It is however very difficult to lodge a successful appeal and not something you can hope to do ...


9

As the spouse of a British citizen, you can apply to any EU or Schengen country (other than the UK) for a free visa, provided your wife travels with you to that country or arrives there before you do. This is set forth in directive 2004/38/EC, the free movement directive, at Article 5(2): Such visas shall be issued free of charge as soon as possible and ...


8

All problems solved. Pakistan now allows dual citizenship with Finland. http://pakistanembassy.se/2015/11/18/dual-pakistani-finnish-citizenship/


8

If you are staying for six weeks, what you need is in any case a regular Schengen short-stay visa. But if what you are doing count as work, you need to secure a separate “authorization” before applying for said visa. In practice, your prospective employer generally has to apply on your behalf to the Bundesagentur für Arbeit and, once they get the approval, ...


8

The six-month validity rule, and similar rules requiring passports to be valid beyond the date of arrival or anticipated date of departure apply only to people visiting countries other than their own. Or, alternatively, countries apply these rules only to foreign passports. The point of having such a rule is likely to avoid having foreigners in the country ...


8

There is no restriction for a single entry supporting visa to be unused while requesting an eVisa for Turkey. A supporting visa, even if single entry and used is still accepted as long as it is valid by date on the date entry is requested into Turkey. As long as you enter Turkey within the validity period of your Visa (Even if used) you are still eligible ...


8

Republic of Korea Ministry of Justice has a new restriction on Jeju Visa-Free entry, restricting visa-free status to 12 additional countries, effective August 1, 2018. Bangladesh Egypt (Effective Sept. 1, 2018) Cameroon Gambia Kyrgyzstan Myanmar Nepal Pakistan Senegal Somalia Sri Lanka Uzbekistan source - sorry, Korean (pdf version by Korea Embassy in ...


8

(This started out as a comment, but it got rather long, and I wanted to add more) The embassy/consulate who issues visa are free to issue them with whatever validity period they like. If you haven't provided arguments for why you should get more than (e.g.) a week (I'm not sure Schengen visa can be that short) they might (and have the right to do so) think ...


7

The rules regarding airport transit in the Schengen area are detailed in Do I need a visa to transit (or layover) in the Schengen area? Briefly, Pakistani nationals do generally need an airport transit visa but you can transit without visa in Zurich thanks to your UK student visa. If you want to leave the airport, you will require a regular type C Schengen ...


7

Yes. You can, but it is not certain. Israel does welcome tourists. For three months. That said, Israel known to have very tight security, especially around airports and borders. You should be prepared for prolong security interview upon arrival, and could be prevent entry to Israel if the security personnel have any doubt about the purpose of your visit. ...


7

I visited Georgia last year on valid UK 5 years visa on Pakistani passport without any Georgian visa, also the immigration Georgia sent me a link which was really helpful. If you have a valid visa/residence permit from UK,USA,canada,new Zealand, Australia, any EU country or residence permit in Saudi Arabia,Oman,Qatar,Bahrain,Kuwait,Uae you may enter Georgia ...


7

Why has my Canada Visitor Visa been refused? Because an Immigration official was not satisfied: that you would leave Canada at the end of your stay as a temporary resident. what can I do about it? Nothing. Per Government of Canada: There is no formal appeal process if your application for a temporary resident visa is refused. Should you ...


Only top voted, non community-wiki answers of a minimum length are eligible