The Stack Overflow podcast is back! Listen to an interview with our new CEO.

New answers tagged

2

Free movement also covers short-term travel, so your being in France is sufficient for this trip to constitute "joining" you. But unless your family relationship falls under the free movement directive, your relative will need a standard Schengen visa with the application requiring the larger set of supporting documents. If you don't live together, it is ...


0

For them the visa category would be tourist only? Yes. Can I submit their application (tourist visa) along with me (business visa)? Yes.


Top 50 recent answers are included