Hot answers tagged

1

What the government is looking for in the application process is evidence that you plan to return and not try and overstay in Canada. Any and all evidence that you think might help (Eg school fees indicate your kids are at school in your home country), a letter from your work, maybe a lease agreement - can help. They may ignore some of it, but more ...


Only top voted, non community-wiki answers of a minimum length are eligible