I have applied twice for tourist visa but got refusals. Second time I received a  letter saying "when I was still in the UK I should have received a notification about my overstay" (I never did) and HO were not sure if I would leave the UK after my visitor visa expires this time. When can I apply for other Visa again? Should it be 1 year after I came back to my home country?