Linked Questions

2
votes
1answer
111 views

Tourist Visa (600) denied

I just want to ask. I am a permanent resident in Australia. I applied for a tourist visa for my sister and my niece (sister's daughter) but they got denied. Reason was they think my sister might not ...
0
votes
1answer
135 views

Uk Visit Visa Rejected, Should i reapply?

I'm a student from Pakistan I was willing to attend GopherCon UK 2019 I had purchased a ticket. I had provided all of the required documents. My visa was refused due to a lack of financial evidence. I ...
0
votes
1answer
174 views

B2 Visa refusal

I am an international student from India, on a student Visa in Australia, currently studying in an Australian university in Melbourne. I had applied for a b2 Visa. And I got rejected under the grounds ...
0
votes
1answer
38 views

Travel documents needed for UK visitor Visa for wife

I'm on a tier 2 general visa in the UK. I'm currently engaged and soon after my wedding, I'm planning to bring my wife along with me to the UK to stay with me for 3 weeks. She will then return to ...
1
vote
0answers
42 views

Canadian visitors visa [duplicate]

My mom wants to bring her mom and niece to canada for 3 months. Her mom came to canada many years ago however her niece has never traveled anywhere (she's 19). When we applied for the visa my mom’s ...
1
vote
0answers
52 views

Help with UK visa from Oman

We are hoping my boyfriend can travel from Oman to the UK on a standard visitor visa. It'd be for around 2 weeks, his father would be financing it, he is studying in Oman but is originally from Egypt. ...
0
votes
0answers
95 views

B1 visa apply second time! [duplicate]

I need your advice please. Any advice will be appreciated! My first interview for B1 US visa was denied in 17th April. 2019 and I again applied to new interview with same purpose. Interview date is ...
1
vote
1answer
96 views

Applying for a US travel visa after denial [closed]

Last August I went to the US embassy in London, UK and tried to get a travel visa to the USA, and it was denied due to insufficient ties to the UK. I'm a Polish citizen living in the UK for almost six ...
2
votes
0answers
60 views

Documents to take for B2 visa to confirm you are returning [duplicate]

I am a final year B.Tech student in India. I am applying for tourist B2 visa to visit my sister studying in USA in summer immediately after my degree is complete. When visa officer asks for guarantee ...
0
votes
0answers
86 views

UK Visa Refusal due to no family members in home country [duplicate]

Me and my wife planning to visit UK as tourist. My UK tourist visa refusal letter give some valid observations, which I am going to address in second attempt. However, one observation, I hard to find ...
3
votes
2answers
161 views

I won a contest. The company is sponsoring my trip. What documents do I require for a UK Visa?

I live in Mumbai, India. The trip is for 2 Nights. The company would be sponsoring me with: Return Air tickets Hotel Accommodation(Breakfast included) Airport transfer Match tickets What all ...
1
vote
1answer
402 views

After being refused entry, how long should I wait to apply for a US B2 visa?

I'm from the UK and I'm 27 years of age. My girlfriend lives in Chicago in the USA. I've been with her for 3 years I have went to see her last year July 2018, staying for 3 months and entering on an ...
0
votes
0answers
31 views

Reapplication Non-immigrant Visa [duplicate]

My Visa application has been refused under 214 (b). How can I reapply my application after the USA visa with strong ties to the country that I am residing (Japan) and my home country (Nepal)?
0
votes
0answers
54 views

UK Visitor Visa - Genuine intention to visit [duplicate]

I am in tier 2 general visa and I am planning to invite my in-laws from India to the UK in a standard visit visa. My Father in law is a farmer and he doesn't have bank statements to show as income ...
15
votes
5answers
5k views

Do Schengen visa officers check employment status for all applicants?

I am 23, female, Indian, about to travel to Paris for a conference for 4 days. I am currently unemployed, but was employed until last month. I will be applying for a Schengen visa. Do you think it ...

15 30 50 per page