Linked Questions

0
votes
1answer
134 views

Uk Visit Visa Rejected, Should i reapply?

I'm a student from Pakistan I was willing to attend GopherCon UK 2019 I had purchased a ticket. I had provided all of the required documents. My visa was refused due to a lack of financial evidence. I ...
1
vote
0answers
262 views

I was denied a US visa in March 2018 and I want to reapply [closed]

I was denied a US visa in March under 214b. I was attending a UN conference and I was not asked for any supporting documents. Yet I had them. I want to apply again for a conference in October. What ...
1
vote
1answer
92 views

Applying for a US travel visa after denial [closed]

Last August I went to the US embassy in London, UK and tried to get a travel visa to the USA, and it was denied due to insufficient ties to the UK. I'm a Polish citizen living in the UK for almost six ...
2
votes
1answer
90 views

Tourist Visa (600) denied

I just want to ask. I am a permanent resident in Australia. I applied for a tourist visa for my sister and my niece (sister's daughter) but they got denied. Reason was they think my sister might not ...
0
votes
0answers
123 views

Can I use fixed deposit to prove ties to home country? [duplicate]

When applying for a Schengen visa, can I use fixed deposit to prove my intention to return after my visit to my friend in Latvia?
1
vote
1answer
70 views

Ireland visit visa for work permit holder parent

I am currently working on a critical skills employment permit, I am married and have a daughter, my wife and daughter were issued dependent visas November last year. Now I would like to apply for a ...
0
votes
0answers
51 views

Can I get a Schengen visa with no employment? [duplicate]

I applied for my schengen visa stating on my cover letter that I am about to finish my contract at my current employment. I am a South African working in China. I asked for 71 days in Schengen and my ...
1
vote
0answers
51 views

Help with UK visa from Oman

We are hoping my boyfriend can travel from Oman to the UK on a standard visitor visa. It'd be for around 2 weeks, his father would be financing it, he is studying in Oman but is originally from Egypt. ...
0
votes
1answer
37 views

Travel documents needed for UK visitor Visa for wife

I'm on a tier 2 general visa in the UK. I'm currently engaged and soon after my wedding, I'm planning to bring my wife along with me to the UK to stay with me for 3 weeks. She will then return to ...

15 30 50 per page