2

I am Brazilian and currently traveling in Europe. I am allowed to stay in the Schengen area for 90 days within 180 days. Im approaching the 90 days (80) but since I like it here so much and I might see a future here, I would like to do a German language course for half a year. The requirements sounds ok (course, financials, health insurance) but my main question is: can I get the visa while I am in Germany or do I have to go back to Brazil and how long does it take?

closed as off-topic by blackbird, CGCampbell, Willeke, Michael Hampton, SpaceDog Nov 10 '15 at 2:01

This question appears to be off-topic. The users who voted to close gave this specific reason:

If this question can be reworded to fit the rules in the help center, please edit the question.