0

This question already has an answer here:

I have flight my flight conection in florida , im no us resident but have c1/d visa can i pass the immigration to take my third flight for a trip less than 29 days with my c1/d visa

marked as duplicate by user90371, Ali Awan, Michael Hampton, Traveller, bytebuster Jul 6 at 11:55

This question has been asked before and already has an answer. If those answers do not fully address your question, please ask a new question.