0

I've gone through the checklist provided by German embassy Dhaka and I understand all the personal document requirements. According to the checklist, Schengen-visa with business purposes (as suggested by the inviting company HR) needs some additional documents like these: enter image description here

Now, the company provided me with a formal visa support letter, signed and stamped, including invitation details, tour purpose, accommodation address, full sponsorship consent, company overview, company contact person and candidate passport information.

Do I need any more documents from the company side to apply for visa?

  • 1
    Other than the possible Transit visa, it looks as if your letter fullfils the 'invation from the visited company ' and hotel accommodation portions. The others conditions don't apply to you. – Mark Johnson May 28 at 10:08

Your Answer

By clicking “Post Your Answer”, you agree to our terms of service, privacy policy and cookie policy

Browse other questions tagged or ask your own question.