0

This question already has an answer here:

I have valid B1/B2 visa till 2022. The visa was originally applied for business travel and I had already travel once after that. Now I want to travel for family vacation. Is the current visa having "R-B1/B2" good enough or I have to apply for B2 visa again?

marked as duplicate by Michael Hampton, user 56513, Giorgio, choster, Kate Gregory Jan 17 at 23:12

This question has been asked before and already has an answer. If those answers do not fully address your question, please ask a new question.