0

This question already has an answer here:

I am applying for a UK visit visa for myself and my 6 year old. Can I submit 1 set of supporting documents or will we need to duplicate this for both applications?

marked as duplicate by Traveller, David Richerby, Newton, Giorgio, Jim MacKenzie Aug 30 '18 at 14:45

This question has been asked before and already has an answer. If those answers do not fully address your question, please ask a new question.

-1

You don't need to supply the multiple copies. This is clearly stated in the Supporting Documents Guide Section 4.

If you are applying as a family/group you do not need to provide multiple copies of the same documents

The important this is that you provide the GWF of yourself & your 6-year-old in the remarks section in both the applications.

We're looking for long answers that provide some explanation and context. Don't just give a one-line answer; explain why your answer is right, ideally with citations. Answers that don't include explanations may be removed.

Not the answer you're looking for? Browse other questions tagged or ask your own question.