2

For example, if a country provides holders of OECD PR special treatment (say simplification or exemption), would an F-4 visa of the Republic of Korea be considered such PR?

7

No. The F-4 visa is valid two years only. Unlike PR, it is temporary, and has to be renewed.

Your Answer

By clicking “Post Your Answer”, you agree to our terms of service, privacy policy and cookie policy

Not the answer you're looking for? Browse other questions tagged or ask your own question.