1

The duration of stay on my visa is 43 days but it is valid for 58 days. Can I extend my stay for another 8-10 days? It is a single-entry visa.

marked as duplicate by mts, mkennedy, Jan, David Richerby, Moo Dec 22 '17 at 2:25

This question has been asked before and already has an answer. If those answers do not fully address your question, please ask a new question.