Tag Info

New answers tagged

0

The intent of the law is to preserve U.S. work for U.S. workers. Everything else is fuzzy. From the USCIS web site: "Employment — Any service or labor performed by an employee for an employer within the United States, but not including casual domestic employment or duties performed by nonimmigrant crewmen (D-1 or D-2)." You can't be employed on a "B" ...


2

You are only allowed to do or be granted (if you don't use it) one single Work and Holiday visa, if you are eligible for it. And one such visa allows you to stay in New Zealand for up to a year, depending on your citizenship/residence. According to the tourism board of New Zealand, one condition to get a Work and Holiday visa is that you: Have not ...



Top 50 recent answers are included