New answers tagged

0

Yeah, it's an entry stamp. No nationals require an actual visa for touristic visits for less than 30 days (except Bruneians who only get 15 days)


2

A 15 day Vietnam VOA allows you to stay in the country for 15 days ... pretty simple really. The day you arrive is Day 1. The day you depart needs to be Day 15 or sooner. Like most countries the counted day starts at midnight and ends at midnight, so entering through immigration at 11:59pm still counts as Day 1. And departing at 11:59pm on Day 15 is still ...


3

A residence permit does not make you a citizen, and other countries visa requirements are almost universally based on the citizenship of the traveler. So you need to apply for the same visas that everyone else with your nationality do -- except for very few and unsystematic exceptions. The Schengen rule that a residence permit from one member implicitly ...


2

You asked a general question, and the very general answer is that you have to apply as a citizen of your nation, but you will mention the residency in Germany. The German residence permit may help to get the visa, but you still need one. There is a short list of countries that will allow entry to people with a Schengen visa without being part of the ...


3

Remember one thing: if you entered Kosovo from anywhere other than Serbia, you can NOT cross from Kosovo to Serbia during the same visit. You need to go to Macedonia or Montenegro and enter Serbia from there



Top 50 recent answers are included