Tag Info

New answers tagged

1

It's no more than the standard arrivals form you need to fill out for most countries you'll visit. And I've seen places where you had to fill out a lot more to get past customs even with a prearranged visa... So yeah, there's kinda a form but it's nothing to fret about. Mostly if you have the cash (remember, cash only in US$, Euro, or UK Pounds at least ...


2

Yes there is a form to be filled, and that is the arrival card which you usually get it during the flight. The form has simple fields: Name, date of birth, passport information, address in Indonesia, duration of stay and flight number along with other usual stuff. No tricky or smart questions like in visa forms of other countries. This form should be handed ...


0

Vietnam visa on arrival is working method. There are many discussion about it on Tripadvisor and Lonelyplanet and many travelers have confirmed it is working. The problem is that you should apply a vietnam visa through a licensed Vietnam travel company because of Vietnam immigration law Please be advised that visa on arrival is only for air travelers and it ...


0

You can apply a transit visa and you have max. 5 days to entry Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City, but it is only single entry. Contact a Vietnam travel company and they will help you to get that. But my recommendation is visa on arrival, it is the cheapest!


0

I doubt this can fall under B-1. B-1 is generally for business activities that are part of your work for a foreign company, for which you receive a salary in a foreign country. You don't work for a foreign company and you don't receive a salary. Perhaps you can say that you are self-employed and your "company" has a contract with this U.S. company and you ...



Top 50 recent answers are included