Tag Info

New answers tagged


As long as the profession listed on your visa is in this list of 201 professions (PDF), and your residency and passport has more than 6 months validity - you can get a one-time single entry visit visa on arrival. You can also get a visa for your dependents; as long as they have residency in UAE as well. This means, if your wife is accompanying you; but she ...

Top 50 recent answers are included