New answers tagged

1

You can stay for exactly 180 days, inclusive of the day of arrival. This means you need to leave by 23:59 on October 8th, 2016. In theory, you can leave and immediately come back, but you'd have to prove you're not trying to live in Panama on a tourist visa. Source: Timatic.



Top 50 recent answers are included