Tag Info

New answers tagged

1

The limit you mentioned is only for the business visa on arrival for US citizens (and along with that many other countries). The business visa on arrival has quite a bit of regulations behind it. You may obtain a visa on arrival when traveling on business for a maximum stay of 30 days if you have a local sponsor who will obtain an approval from the ...



Top 50 recent answers are included