Tag Info

New answers tagged

0

A tourist visa enables you to come and visit whenever you like. At the port of entry you will get the 6 month visa usually enabling you to stay in the country for 6 months at a stretch. I checked out coursehero, it would depend on the course you are taking but courses there seem to be adhoc and open for all to sign up. Thus they may not need the visa ...


-1

Looks like there's one, according to Yelp.



Top 50 recent answers are included