Tag Info

Hot answers tagged

1

A tourist visa enables you to come and visit whenever you like. At the port of entry you will get the 6 month visa usually enabling you to stay in the country for 6 months at a stretch. I checked out coursehero, it would depend on the course you are taking but courses there seem to be adhoc and open for all to sign up. Thus they may not need the visa ...



Only top voted, non community-wiki answers of a minimum length are eligible