Tag Info

New answers tagged

2

This is important. Getting married does not give you any right to stay in the US, irrespective of whether your spouse is a legal immigrant, permanent resident or citizen of the US Getting married does not allow you to break visa rules. If your visa waiver only allows you to stay in the US for ninety days, you must leave after ninety days, even if you get ...



Top 50 recent answers are included