Tag Info

New answers tagged

5

From the further information you provided in the comments, all of your questions are given in the rules... You have a multiple entry clearance and you have NOT yet married (and presumably you have a good reason for not marrying during your last visit). So yes, it's ok to enter again. This is stated in Paragraph 20A of the rules. Had you been married, ...



Top 50 recent answers are included