Tag Info

New answers tagged

1

As a Spanish citizen, one does not seem to need a visa to stay in Malaysia up to 3 months (90 days I suppose, the exact number of days is not specified on the website for some reason). The website of the Embassy of Malaysia in Madrid has a very strange page saying first "VISA REQUIREMENT BY COUNTRY, please click the following websites, www.imi.gov.my or ...


3

As a French citizen, one does not need a visa to stay in Malaysia up to 3 months (90 days I suppose, the exact number of days is not specified on the website for some reason). See the website of the Malaysian embassy in Paris for further details. See also the Wikipedia list of Visa requirements per country for French citizens - although you should always ...


1

You will need a multiple entry visa for Malaysia, as each time you enter or re-enter Malaysia counts as a new entry irregardless of how long you visit for or how long you leave the country for. Visa details: http://www.kln.gov.my/web/npl_kathmandu/requirement_foreigner You need a visa to visit Thailand as well, which needs to be obtained in advance. ...


3

Diclofenac appears to be available at Guardian (a large local pharmacy chain in both countries), gabapentin (Neurontin) appears to be prescription only per a search on the HSA website. Note that a prescription obtained overseas will not be accepted by a Singaporean or Malaysian pharmacy. However, you can bring that prescription to a local doctor (general ...


1

You need a confirmed departure from whichever country you will first enter, be it Thailand, Malaysia or Singapore. All three countries allow visa free entry, but for a limited time period and if you can not show that you are leaving the country before that time expires, the airline flying you there may not let you board. Please know that this "proof" is ...


1

Visa: It depends on how long you are staying in each country in your case. On this website you can look if you need a visa or not: http://www.doyouneedvisa.com/ About the return ticket: If you have a flight ticket out of the country you'll be safe eventhough it's to another country where you came from. If you don't have booked the tickets yet when entering ...



Top 50 recent answers are included