New answers tagged

1

If you do not want to stay for more than 15 days at a time, or for more than 3 months in a 6-month period, you do not require a visa: Third countries with permanent stay in an EU member country or signatory country of the Schengen Agreement may stay in the Republic of Macedonia for up to 15 (fifteen) days upon every entry to the territory of the Republic ...



Top 50 recent answers are included