New answers tagged

0

Based on this website: Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 30 days if traveling as tourist.


4

Indonesian citizens do not benefit from visa exemptions, according to the website of the South Korean Ministry of Foreign Affairs. All non-exempt citizens must obtain a visa prior to travelling to South Korea. In your case you'll need a Ordinary Tourist C-3-9 visa: You can use the online e-form here to begin your application.



Top 50 recent answers are included