New answers tagged

4

As much as you'd like. But, if it's a real lot, you might need to declare it. When leaving Hungary amounts exceeding EUR 10,000.- or more or the equivalent in another currency (incl. banker's draft and cheques of any kind) must be declared. When arriving to India amounts exceeding USD 5,000.- (or equivalent) in cash, or USD 10,000.- (or ...


8

You have a residence permit, so you do not need a visa. (As noted by Relaxed, your single-entry visa is no longer valid because it's valid for a single entry only, and you've already used that single entry.) From the Schengen Borders Code (http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02006R0562-20131126): Article 5 For intended ...


13

The literal answer to your question is “no”. You cannot come back with the same visa, that's basically what “single entry” means. If you used it to enter the Schengen area, once you leave it isn't valid anymore, period. But you should in fact be able to enter with a regular residence permit, as long as it's still valid. You could even get a new passport ...


12

These are stations of the via crucis (the Way of the Cross). They represent fourteen events which occurred prior, during and after Jesus was crucified. The Way of the Cross is usually celebrated on Good Friday as a pilgrimage during which believers visit every station. It is not uncommon to find these stations represented on a trail or path leading to a ...



Top 50 recent answers are included