Tag Info

New answers tagged

3

In principle, you are indeed allowed to spend another 90 days in the Schengen area, because the time spent under a long-stay visa or residence permit does not count towards the maximum duration of a visa-free short-stay, see Does tourist visa (90 days) apply after a working holiday visa ends in Schengen countries? One issue will however be how those 90 days ...



Top 50 recent answers are included