Tag Info

New answers tagged

1

Through the link below you will find that you (and Egyptians) need to apply for a regular visa: http://cibtvisas.nl/ (which is available in English). The link below, however, states that you can apply for a transit visa: http://in.vfsglobal.co.uk/Transit.html Either way, you need to apply for a visa well in advance.


2

Yes, you will need a visa, as you'll be entering the country. The Philippines are not among the visa exempt countries for visiting Japan, and the Japan embassy in the Philippines has a list of all relevant documents / info that you may need. Narita and Haneda are almost 50 miles apart, so you definitely have to exit the airport to get to the other. We have ...


2

Based upon the information you gave, you should go to Visa4UK and create an account. Then fill out the second page of the application like this... The programme will know what to do after that. It means you are applying as a 'Standard Visitor' and your application will be assessed under Appendix V of the rules. Both you and your bf should study those ...


1

The following will be required: Visa Copy. Passport that's valid for 6 months past your stay in Dubai. Ticket (e-ticket or paper ticket). Once you arrive in Dubai, simply follow the line to the immigration counter and present your visa along with your passport.



Top 50 recent answers are included