Tag Info

New answers tagged


You'll need (full list here): The I-94 form Your passport The filled in I-539 form You can apply online or by mail and they recommend applying at least 45 days before your stay expires. Note your current visa must be still valid otherwise you need to apply for a new one, quoting CIS: If you want to extend your stay in the United States, you must ...

Top 50 recent answers are included