Tag Info

New answers tagged

1

Exiting Schengen and reentering does not seem to be a requirement to make your stay valid. As other answers show it, it is possible to spend up to 90 days inside the Schengen area for tourism purpose even if you had a long-stay visa before. This is only experience and is not an authoritative source, but a friend (who does not need a visa for short stay) ...



Top 50 recent answers are included