Hot answers tagged

4

These are all Schengen countries. For the Schengen area: Please note that Australian citizens holding an ordinary passport do not need a visa for stays up to 90 days for all Schengen states for tourist or business purposes. You will, of course, need a passport, a reasonable explanation for your trip, and access to sufficient funds for your stay ...


3

I've applied for and received a visa at the Mongolian Embassy in Bangkok and found the whole process to be straightforward. The following applied (may 2014): I'm a Dutch citizen. Visa application before 11AM, pick-up 3 work-days later after 4PM. Costs 1705 Bath per visa/person. The application form can be requested via email or received at the application ...


1

They will most likely have to leave the US by the 90th day after their first arrival. In other words, their second stay will most likely be limited to a month and a half. See the State Department's web site (https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/visit/visa-waiver-program.html): Trips to Canada, Mexico, or nearby Islands If you are admitted to ...


1

No (Unless you are a resident of Malaysia and can proof so). You should apply in Australia or your country of residence. The Malaysia site of VisaForChina has a step-by-step guide and when you complete that you will find a list of requirements: (3) Proof of legal status (applicable for those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship) ...



Only top voted, non community-wiki answers of a minimum length are eligible