5
votes
2answers
657 views

Accepted student with long sejour visa (OFII) to France, but arriving as tourist

I have been accepted as student for the 2013 January intake. Since the “lettre de attestation” says the program will start by the 4th of January I suppose my visa will be valid just before the program ...